4 WEEK BODY BLAST PROGRAM

$500.00 AUD

 
  • All recipes
  • Video cooking shows
  • Group coaching calls
  • Raw food
  • Juice detox program
  • Movement development training
  • M15 workouts
  • Weekly coaching calls

 

Account Information

Need Help? Email Customer Support

Next

Payment
Payment
Visa Mastercard Discover Americanexpress Default New
PayPal

Next

Complete

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in AU privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read this privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how aaronbuchan.com collects, uses, protects or otherwise handles your Personally Identifiable Information.

What personal information is collected from the people that visit aaronbuchan.com?

When ordering or registering on aaronbuchan.com, as appropriate, you are asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, date of birth or other details to help you with your experience.

When does the website collect information?

aaronbuchan.com collects information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form, use live chat, messaging, comments or enter information on the site, providing feedback on products or services etc.

How does the site use your information?

aaronbuchan.com may use the information collected from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
      To personalise your experience and to allow Aaron to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      To improve the website in order to better serve you.
      To allow Aaron to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To quickly process your transactions.
      To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
      To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How is your information protected?

Vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards are managed solely from an external PCI compliant payment gateway which handles all Credit Card transactions. Malware scanning is regularly performed.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by Aaron and his web developer who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, is not stored locally and is not accessible once provided.

A variety of security measures are implemented when a user places an order, enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. Passwords you use on aaronbuchan.com are not directly stored on the server as they are individually and uniquely encrypted. For this reason, passwords cannot be retrieved once set.

Are 'cookies' used?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help the site remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help the site understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables Aaron to provide you with improved services. Cookies are also used to help Aaron compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that better site experiences and tools can be offered in the future.

Cookies are used to:
       Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
       Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
       Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:
If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site, in particular the premium services restricted by plan.

Third-party links & disclosure

aaronbuchan.com does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. aaronbuchan.com does not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

Implemented on aaronbuchan.com is Google AdSense retargeting. aaronbuchan.com, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to aaronbuchan.com.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

You can change your personal information:

       By emailing Aaron at [email protected]
       By calling Aaron on

       (08) 7082 5152(Australia)


       By logging in to your account at aaronbuchan.com

How does aaronbuchan.com handle Do Not Track signals?

The site honours Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The COPPA Rule is enforced, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. aaronbuchan.com does not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles play a significant role in the development of data protection laws worldwide. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices the following responsive actions will betaken, should a data breach occur:
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
       Aaron will notify you via email within 7 business days
       Aaron will notify the users via in-site notification within 7 business days

The Individual Redress Principle requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

Your email address is collected in order to:
       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
       Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
       Used as a unique account identifier for providing premium and/or paid services.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, aaronbuchan.com agree to the following:
       Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
       Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
       Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
       Honour opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can or follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from all correspondence.

Contacting Aaron

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact Aaron:
       By email: [email protected]
       By phone:(08) 7082 5152 
       By the contact form on the bottom of every page at aaronbuchan.com